2020 CONFERENCE AGENDA
Subject to change
*Name badges required for entry to all conference programs, including the pre-conference workshops. 

Sunday, October 18, 2020

11:00–5:00 PM

Conference Registration | Windermere Foyer 

11:30 AM–12:30 PM

Huron Digital Pathology Preconference Workshop 

1:00–2:00 PM 

Visiopharm Preconference Workshop 

2:30–3:30 PM  

Akoya Biosciences Preconference Workshop 

4:00–5:00 PM 

Indica Labs Preconference Workshop

5:30–7:30 PM

Opening Reception | Windermere W-X (Exhibit Hall)

Monday, October 19, 2020

7:00 AM–6:00 PM

 

 

Conference Registration | Windermere Foyer 

7:15–8:15 AM

 

 

Roche Breakfast Workshop | Windermere Y

8:159:00 AM

 

 

Refreshment Break & Visit with Exhibitors | Windermere W-X (Exhibit Hall)

9:00–9:30 AM

 

 

Opening Session | Windermere Y
Michael Rivers; Roche Digital Pathology; DPA President 

9:30–10:30 AM    

 

 

Keynote Address | Windermere Y
Jared Burks, PhD; The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center

10:35–12:00 PM

 

 

Track Presentations | Run Concurrently



10:35–11:15 AM

11:20–12:00 PM

 

 

Clinical Track
Windermere Y
Education & Research Track
Windermere Z




12:00–1:00 PM

Lunch & Visit with Exhibitors | Windermere W-X (Exhibit Hall)

1:00–1:40 PM

General Session | Windermere Y 

1:45–3:10 PM

Track Presentations | Run Concurrently



1:45–2:25 PM

2:30–3:10 PM

Clinical Track
Windermere Y
Education & Research Track
Windermere Z

 

 

3:10–3:40 PM

Refreshment Break & Visit with Exhibitors | Windermere W-X (Exhibit Hall)

3:40–5:30 PM

 

 

Workshops | Run Concurrently

 

 

Clinical Track
Windermere Y
Education & Research Track
Windermere Z

 DP101 Workshop

AI101 Workshop

5:35–6:00 PM

 

 

Oral Poster Presentations | Windermere Y

6:00–7:30 PM

 

 

Networking Reception | Windermere W-X (Exhibit Hall)

Tuesday, October 20, 2020

7:00 AM–3:30 PM

Conference Registration | Windermere Foyer 

7:15–8:15 AM

Motic Breakfast Workshop | Windermere Y

8:15–9:00 AM

Refreshment Break & Visit with Exhibitors | Windermere W-X (Exhibit Hall)

9:00–10:00 AM

 

 

Plenary Address| Windermere Y
Joel Saltz, MD, PhD; Stony Brook Medicine

10:00–10:30 AM

 

 

Connectathon Panel Discussion | Windermere Y

10:35AM–Noon

 

 

Track Presentations | Run Concurrently

 


10:35–11:15 AM

11:20AM–Noon

 

 

Clinical Track
Windermere Y
Education & Research Track
Windermere Z

 

 

Noon–1:00 PM

 

 

Lunch & Visit with Exhibitors | Windermere W-X (Exhibit Hall)

1:00–1:40 PM 

 

 

Track Presentations & Workshops | Runs Concurrently



1:00–1:40 PM

1:45–3:15 PM

Clinical Track
Windermere Y
Education & Research Track
Windermere Z

 

 

3:15–3:45 PM

 

 

Refreshment Break & Visit with Exhibitors | Windermere W-X (Exhibit Hall)

3:45–4:00 PM

 

 

Poster Awards | Windermere Y

4:00–5:00 PM

 

 

Regulatory & Standards Update | Windermere Y

5:00 PM

 

 

Closing Session | Windermere Y
Michael Rivers; Roche Digital Pathology; DPA President



REGISTER FOR PV20 TODAY
October 18-20, 2020
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO
ORLANDO, FLORIDA
Hyatt Regency Orlando
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO
EXHIBITORS & SUPPORTERS
Reserve your exhibit space today!
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO